My Profile

Profile Avatar
Maxie
Kalhamer Strasse 44
Garzern, BURGENLAND 9314
Austria
http://www.bigbearinformation.net
We are pleased to inform that -/ is the E-commercial website providing online service for Vietnam Visa on Arrival, NOT the official website of the Government. I paid AUD$80 in Australia and my travel agent organised it. I did not pay anything when I arrived in Vietnam. Your time and cost to visit Vietnam Embassy in India may be saved by using VOA service. However, my travel plans for this trip forced me to seek an alternative solution since I wouldn't be arriving from my home country (the USA) or be near an embassy long enough to get a traditional visa in person.

Know Vietnam visa on arrival is applicable to those traveling to Vietnam by air ONLY. No Vietnam entry visa required for travel less than 60 days: Citizens of Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports. When you get to the Landing Visa (VOA) window, be prepared to hand over your passport, ONE completed copy of Form NA1, the entire pcmondogiochi.com letter of approval and ONE passport size photo (the officer will staple your photo to the form if not already attached).

We landed in Ho Chi Minh around 5:30pm, there was a small queue at the Landing Visa counter and we waited about 40 minutes to finish the visa on arrival process. Applicants must get the visa at Embassy or Consulate in your country for the Visa Approval Code. And you just need to fill in the application form online at our website -/ After receiving your payment, we will process and send to your email address a visa approval letter from Vietnam Immigration.

When you have any queries with regards to wherever along with how you can employ vietnam approval Letter, you possibly can email us at the web-page. Instant Vietnam Visa offers various urgent Vietnam visa processing options, from 15 minutes to 8 hours. After receiving your payment, we will process and send to you the approval letter via your email, then just need print the letter out and use it to get visa stamp directly at Vietnam airport. The other type of visa is a multiple entry visa that allows you to enter the country as many times as you want during the validity period of the visa.

Visas: When you apply for your visa to enter Vietnam, be sure to request the visa category that corresponds to your purpose of travel. It should be noticed that you must have a Vietnam visa (or visa approval letter) to get on board. Safety standards in Vietnam are not at the same level as those in the United States and vary greatly from company to company and province to province.

For any further information relating to visa for Vietnam, please kindly contact us. We are always willing to assist you at our best! Please let me know if i can get visa on arrival, how much it would cost, and what documents i have to prepare. Now I have tried to apply with Evisa and when I put in my details it tells me I don't need a visa and I found another question regarding short term trips to vietnam and that answer said the visa exemption has been extended to Feb2019.

My InBox

My Messages

FromSubjectDateStatus
First Page Previous Page
1
Next Page Last Page
Page size:
select
 0 items in 1 pages
No records to display.